NCL Staff List and Remuneration


SR_NOEmpIdNameDesignationDivisionRTI_LevelRTI_CellBasic
Gr. III Staff    
1184Dr. Sushama Mugutrao GaikwadPrincipal Technical OfficerBio Chemical Science1313175500
2617Ms. Shanta Vasant SabnisPrincipal Technical OfficerMedical Center134134500
3683Dr.(Ms.) Smita Ramchandra GadrePrincipal Technical OfficerOrganic Chemistry Division134134500
41200Mr. Anil Mahadev ChavanPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit-(Mech)134134500
51201Mr. Sunil Ramchandra WaghPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit-(Elec)132126800
61202Mr. Sudam Rama JogdandPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit-(Mech)132126800
71262Mr. Tajammul Ahmed Babasaheb MullaPrincipal Technical OfficerBusiness Developement Division134134500
81264Mr. Vivek Vasudeo BorkarPrincipal Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division134134500
91266Dr.(Ms.) Neelima Nitin BulakhPrincipal Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division134134500
101294Mr. Mukund Bhaskar BhawsarPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit (Project Section)134134500
111323Mr. Ramkrishna Shravan GholapPrincipal Technical OfficerCentre for Material Characterisation133130600
121342Mr. Sandhya Suresh SudgePrincipal Technical OfficerNational Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms133130600
131352Mr. Atul Vasant MahajanPrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit-(Civil)133130600
141491Mr. Shankar Maruti ManePrincipal Technical OfficerEngineering Services Unit-(Elec)132126800
152411Dr. Mrs. Amita Pramod PatilPrincipal Technical OfficerMedical Center137147000
162428Dr. Sachin Narayan MahajanPrincipal Technical OfficerBusiness Developement Division136142700
17967Mr. Shrinivas Shridhar DeoSr.Technical Officer (3)Centre for Material Characterisation12588700
181304Dr.(Ms.) Kalpana Dhananjay TrimukheSr.Technical Officer (3)Polymer Science & Engineering Division12691400
191308Ms. Snehal Vijay MoreSr.Technical Officer (3)Bio Chemical Science12794100
201324Dr. Dnyaneshwar Maruti ThakarSr.Technical Officer (3)Bio Chemical Science12588700
211333Ms. Rekha Ramdas DamseSr.Technical Officer (3)Organic Chemistry Division12794100
221360Mr. Balaji VijayasundaramSr.Technical Officer (3)Publication & Science Communication Unit12691400
231475Mrs. Shashikala Sanjay RanjaneSr.Technical Officer (3)Centre for Material Characterisation12588700
241476Mr. Kedar Ganesh KharatSr.Technical Officer (3)Business Developement Division12794100
251506Mr.Dnyaneshwar Piraj JadhavSr.Technical Officer (3)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)12794100
261522Ms. Sangeeta Sunil HambirSr.Technical Officer (3)Polymer Science & Engineering Division12588700
272019Mr. Sunil Brijlal PatelSr.Technical Officer (3)Laboratory Services12588700
282061Mr. Chandrashaker Jagannath JagtapSr.Technical Officer (3)Business Developement Division12588700
292109Mr. Anil Vamanrao PalghadmalSr.Techinical officer (3)Chemical Engg. & Process Development12281200
302469Dr.(Ms.) Sunita Abhijit BarveSr.Technical Officer (3)Library12486100
311715Mr. Mahendra Devram JagtapSr.Techinical officer (2)Chemical Engg. & Process Development11780900
321730Mr Mahesh Ishwar GajareSr.Techinical officer (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)11780900
332268Dr. Sanjay Pandurang BorikarSr.Technical Officer (2)Organic Chemistry Division11269700
342269Dr. Sunil Sitaram BhongaleSr.Technical Officer (2)Organic Chemistry Division11269700
352270Ms. Rupali Pradhir WaichalSr.Technical Officer (2)Centre for Material Characterisation11269700
362273Dr.(Ms.) Nilakshi Vaibhav SadavarteSr.Technical Officer (2)Polymer Science & Engineering Division11269700
372275Dr.(Ms.) Savita Kiran ShingoteSr.Technical Officer (2)Chemical Engg. & Process Development11269700
382467Mr. Vinay Zumbar RautSr.Technical Officer (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)11678500
392501Dr.(Ms.)Jyotsna B. ChitalkarSr.Technical Officer (2)Medical Center11269700
402376Ms. Shalaka Amit GaikaiwariSr.Technical Officer(1)National Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms10461300
412430Mr. Umesh Nandkumar KatamkarSr.Technical Officer(1)Organic Chemistry Division10257800
422264Dr. Tejas Ramchandra GaydhankarSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary10563100
432265Dr. Prashant Suresh NiphadkarSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary10563100
442266Mr. Suresha Ranganath PSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10563100
452271Dr. Siddharth Hariba BhosaleSr.Technical Officer(1)Bio Chemical Science10563100
462276Mr. Ratnesh Kumar Shivshankar JhaSr.Technical Officer(1)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary10563100
472278Mr. Ronanki SuryaprasadSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit-(Elec)10665000
482282Mr. Ajit Shriram PhadkeSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)10563100
492340Ms. Aruna Subhash TapkirSr.Technical Officer(1)Medical Center10563100
502344Ms. Poorvi Maitreya PurohitSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10665000
512371Ms. Rea Rahul VaidyaSr.Technical Officer(1)Business Developement Division10461300
522375Mr. Ajit Nandkumar PawarSr.Technical Officer(1)ESU (Civil Project Section)10461300
532377Ms. Shivani Shailesh ChaudhariSr.Technical Officer(1)National Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms10461300
542463Mr. Swapnil Raj AherraoSr.Technical Officer(1)Polymer Science & Engineering Division10461300
552466Mr. Harekrishna Keshav PunjalSr.Technical Officer(1)Business Developement Division10461300
562503Mr. Gati Krushna NayakSr.Technical Officer(1)Library10563100
572504Mr. Deepak Shaligram BendaleSr.Technical Officer(1)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)10563100
582506Mr. Dhananjay Laxman SadafuleSr.Technical Officer(1)Organic Chemistry Division10665000
592414Ms. Vaishali Niklesh YadavTechnical OfficerBusiness Developement Division7753600
602415Mr. Avinash Abaji DeotaleTechnical OfficerDigital Information Resource Centre7652000
612432Ms. Pooja Mahesh KumbharTechnical OfficerCentre for Material Characterisation7449000
622457Mr. Sanjay Ramkrishna AskarTechnical OfficerDigital Information Resource Centre7449000
632464Ms. Ratnamala Chandrasing ValviTechnical OfficerNational Collection of Industrial Micro-Organisms7449000
642478Mr. Yogesh Ashok MahajanTechnical OfficerHorticulture Section7347600
652480Ms. Pooja Harshal RautTechnical OfficerMedical Center7347600
662502Ms. Sheetal Abhishik KhareTechnical OfficerChemical Engg. & Process Development7347600
672505Mr.Santosh KadamTechnical OfficerBusiness Developement Division7652000
682482Mr. Ganesh Subhash ManeTechnical OfficerPublication & Science Communication Unit7347600
692496Mr. Arun Torris A.T.Technical OfficerPolymer Science & Engineering Division7246200
Gr. II Staff    
1766Mrs. Chitralekha Ashok SanasSr. Technician (3)Organic Chemistry Division81674300
2769Mrs. Sunita Snajay SawantSr. Technician (3)Organic Chemistry Division81674300
3269Mr. Ganesh Tukaram ManeSr. Technician (2)Guest House71568000
4288Mr. Prakash Ambadas BhujangSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71466000
5348Mr. Chndrakant B. KadbaneSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71466000
61012Mr. Prakash Sitaram MoreSr. Technician (2)Organic Chemistry Division71262200
71013Mr. Ramesh Pandhrinath GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)71466000
81155Mr. Prafull Pratap AngreSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71466000
91192Mr. Vilas Ganapat BhalkeSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)71670000
101196Mr. Vasudev Ramrao KulkarniSr. Technician (2)Workshop71670000
111310Mr. Sanjay Shankar PathareSr. Technician (2)Record Section71364100
121313Mr. Eknath Shravan BhurkundeSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71364100
131318Mr. Anil Punjaji PawarSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71364100
141319Mr. Chandrashekhar R. SangurdeSr. Technician (2)Workshop71364100
151385Mr. Anil Shamrao MalusareSr. Technician (2)Finance And Accounts71262200
161386Mr. Mahendra Balaji WadnereSr. Technician (2)E- III Section Bills71262200
171387Mr. Subhash Balku WanjaleSr. Technician (2)Chemical Engg. & Process Development71262200
181399Mr. Prashant Balkrishn KulkarniSr. Technician (2)Chemical Engg. & Process Development71262200
191499Mr. Sandeep Nivrutti GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Mech)71262200
201524Mr. Rajendra Kundalik KakadeSr. Technician (2)Committee & Personnel Section71262200
211565Mr. Vinay Suresh KaleSr. Technician (2)Horticulture71160400
222075Kalu Manji GaikwadSr. Technician (2)Horticulture71262200
232077Mr. Omnarayan Surajibhan ParateSr. Technician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)71058600
242299Mr. Shantilal Ganesh GujarSr. Technician (2)Workshop71874300
252024Mr. Suraj Vishnu MohiteSr. Technician (1)Transport Section61046200
262120Mr. Ashok Manu KadamSr. Technician (1)Transport Section6944900
272247Mr. Sunil Ramdas ShinkarSr. Technician (1)Finance And Accounts61147600
282331Mr. Shankar Baburao JadhavTechnician (2)Transport Section5734900
292353Mr. Dinkar Rupala AhireTechnician (2)Transport Section5734900
302354Mr. Arun Goraknath SalunkeTechnician (2)Transport Section5734900
312453Mr. Parshuram ThangrajTechnician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Glass Blowing )5230100
322456Mr. V. LoganathanTechnician (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Glass Blowing )5230100
332483Sonali Prathamesh BhotTechnician (1)Publication and Science Communication2723800
Gr. I Staff    
127Mr Pilkhwal AlamsinghLab. AssistantE- III Section Bills 1645400
234Mr Kamthe Bhimsen PandurangLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Mech) 1341600
376Mr Walgude Namdeo BhagwanLab. AssistantE- II Section General 1139200
490Mr Giri Rajendra BalkrishnaLab. AssistantBio Chemical Science 1645400
5403Mr Poddar Shambhu LaxmiLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 1038100
6464Mr Shelke Dattatray GanpatLab. AssistantHorticulture Section 1240400
7466Mr Thombare Ganpat ArjunLab. AssistantHorticulture Section 1240400
8707Mr Srivastava Sunil KumarLab. AssistantStores and Purchase 1139200
91205Mr Mayawan LaxmanLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Civil) 1949600
101278Mr Poddar Dinesh JaideoLab. AssistantStores and Purchase 1038100
111353Mr Mukane Limba SLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Glass Blowing ) 1139200
121389Mr Kedari Bhimrao KisanLab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1038100
131409Mr Khandekar Prakash SitaramLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 1038100
141415Mr Patne Ramchandra RajaramLab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1038100
151421Mr Jagtap Balu LaxmanLab. AssistantBusiness Development Division 1038100
161425Mr Sapkal Manohar RamchandraLab. AssistantHorticulture Section 1038100
171438Mr Ranjekar Ajit PrabhakarLab. AssistantBio Chemical Science 1038100
181454Mr Mahale Bhagvan DattuLab. AssistantGuest House 1038100
191493Mr Chandekar Radhakrishnan R.Lab. AssistantChemical Engg. & Process Development 1038100
201521Mr Rajendra Parshuram Naik Lab. AssistantStores and Purchase51848200
211533Mr Gaikwad Sidharth BalkrishnLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Mech) 937000
222037Mr Damodaran MannagcattiLab. AssistantMedical Center 1038100
232063Mrs Vijayalaxmi RajendranLab. AssistantFinance & Accounts Section 937000
242064Mr Sayed Sharaque BashirLab. AssistantWorkshop5835900
252065Mr Hembade Sanjay ShantaramLab. AssistantRecord Section 937000
262098Mr Sundarmurthy L.Lab. AssistantHorticulture Section 1240400
272102Mr Kadam R KLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Mech) 937000
282124Mr Palande S SLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Civil) 937000
292127Mr Tikhe R DLab. AssistantOrganic Chemistry Division 937000
302128Mr Gaikwad V ALab. AssistantStores and Purchase 937000
312139Mr Mahadevan CLab. AssistantEngineering Services Unit-(Elec) 937000
322146Mr Jagtap H TLab. AssistantCatalysis and Inorganic Chemistary 937000
332172Mr Jagtap Ankush DLab. Attendant (2)Plant Tissue Culture 1429300
342130Mr Kakade M DLab. Attendant (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
352132Mr Rajagopal CLab. Attendant (2)Organic Chemistry Division21833000
362157Mr Jadhav M KLab. Attendant (2)Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistary 1833000
372176Mr Jathar B ALab. Attendant (2)Workshop 1530200
382170Mr Jagadale S SLab. Attendant (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
392181Mr Nanasaheb Rajaram Yadav Lab. Attendent (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
402178Mr Anil Narayan WachkalLab. Attendent (2)Engineering Services Unit-(Elec)21833000
412236Mr Rajaram Krishna NigadeLab. Attendent (2)Security Services21631100