NCL Staff List and Remuneration


SR_NOEmpIdNameDesignationDivisionRTI_LevelRTI_CellBasic
Administrativr Staff    
1762Mrs Kulkarni Pooja PrashantAdministrative OfficerAO Office111293800
22517Mr Ajay Kumar ThakurSection Officer (G)AO Office101073200
32522Mr Shailesh KumarSection Officer (G)E- III Section Bills101277700
42494Mrs Samira Sachin KulkarniSection Officer (G)E- II Section General10665000
517Mrs Kamat Shobha SunilSection Officer(G)Committee & Personnel Section81776500
6693Mr Iyer Pattabhiraman V.Private SecretaryAO Office101687400
72058Mr Siddeshwar Pradip DigamberPrivate SecretaryE- I Section Establishment101687400
8533Mr Purushothaman P. K.Private SecretaryStudent Academic Office101687400
92106Mr Kosrabe Pandurang WPrivate SecretaryCommittee & Personnel Section101277700
10610Mr Shaikh Shakoor MohammedPrivate SecretaryOrganic Chemistry91580200
111380Mr Patole Yashwant TatyaPrivate SecretaryE- III Section Bills91477900
12271Mr Raheja H MSenior StenographerChemical Engg. & Process Development91580200
1312Mrs Badar Asha GanpatSenior StenographerFinance And Accounts91473400
14201Mr Shaikh S.A.A.L.Senior StenographerE- III Section Bills91273400
15399Mr Maulvi Akbar AbdulSenior StenographerPhysical And Materials Chemistry91273400
16432Mr Dhamnekar Shoukatali M.Senior StenographerStores and Purchase91273400
17998Mr Shaikh F.A.A.L.Senior StenographerPolymer Science & Engineering Division91273400
181007Mrs Mathew Gracy GabrielSenior StenographerSection-IV Vigilance & Confidential Report91273400
192314Mr Pardeshi M VSenior StenographerBusiness Development Division81266000
202327Mr Jori Dipak DSenior StenographerDirector Office7855200
212334Mrs Shiney JohnSenior StenographerE- I Section Establishment7855200
222335Mrs Shinde Asha VikasSenior StenographerDirector Office7855200
232386Mr. Dhutraj P. M.Senior StenographerWorkshop7855200
242336Mr Chauthe Sunil TukaramSenior StenographerTransport Section7855200
2564Mrs Talati Kalpna KiranAssistant Section Officer (G)Finance And Accounts81674300
26102Mr Lungare Uttareshwar K.Assistant Section Officer (G)Cash Section81674300
271085Mrs Patil Lalitha VirendraAssistant Section Officer (G)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)81674300
281482Mr Dagale Chandrakant GovindAssistant Section Officer (G)E- III Section Bills81674300
292104Mrs Madage Aruna SAssistant Section Officer (G)Finance And Accounts81674300
301541Mrs Kolhe Poornima DnayandeoAssistant Section Officer (G)Student Academic Office81470000
312445Mr Amol M BhagatAssistant Section Officer (G)E- II Section General71058600
322446Mr Mamadapure S RAssistant Section Officer (G)Committee & Personnel Section71058600
332051Mrs Apte Anita SudhirAssistant Section Officer (G)E- I Section Establishment7855200
342195Mrs Bhondve Shobha ArunAssistant Section Officer (G)Finance And Accounts7855200
352350Mr Kulkarni Jayant B.Assistant Section Officer (G)E- II Section General7855200
362378Mr Malwade Ajit DAssistant Section Officer (G)E- I Section Establishment7550500
372546Mr Suraj S NandurkarJunior StenographerE- II Section General4226300
382531Mr Dayal Ram SainiJr.Secretariat Asst.(Gen)E- III Section Bills2421700
392533Mrs Aashma Shabbir MestriJr.Secretariat Asst.(Gen)E- III Section Bills2421700
402534Mr Vishwanath S BagalkotiJr.Secretariat Asst.(Gen)E- II Section General2421700
412540Mr Shyamsundar A. SuryawanshiJr.Secretariat Asst.(Gen)Committee & Personnel Section2421700
422543Mr Amol Angadrao PathakJr.Secretariat Asst.(Gen)E- I Section Establishment2321100
Finance And Accounts Staff    
432560Mr Roshan Kumar SinghF&A OfficerFinance And Accounts11985800
442516Mr Sekar MF&A OfficerFinance And Accounts111088400
4521Mr Apte Sudhir BhaskarSection Officer(F&A)Finance And Accounts81674300
462180Mr Chauk Dinesh SAssistant Section Officer (F&A)Finance And Accounts7956900
472363Mr Kulkarni Shailendra SAssistant Section Officer (F&A)Finance And Accounts7855200
482497Mr Ghorpade AjinkyaAssistant Section Officer (F&A)Finance And Accounts7753600
492536Mr Bhushan Vishwas MoreJr.Secretariat Asst.(F&A)Finance And Accounts2421700
502538Mr Santosh Deepak NhawkarJr.Secretariat Asst.(F&A)Finance And Accounts2421700
512539Ms Prajakta Suresh PatilJr.Secretariat Asst.(F&A)Finance And Accounts2421700
Stores & Purchase Staff    
522557Mr Sardari LalStores & Purchase OfficerStores and Purchase111088400
532526Mr Pavithran NaveenStores & Purchase OfficerStores and Purchase11780900
542489Mr Date Shrihari NilkanthSection Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase101482400
552514Mr Jadhav K.T.Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase101277700
562454Mr Koli Shrikant PrabhakarAssistant Section Officer (S&P)GST/Stores and Purchase81470000
57333Mrs Deshmukh Sujata ShirishAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7956900
582349Mr Suryawanshi Mohan BaliramAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7855200
592194Mrs Lal Subhaga SAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7550500
602382Mr Daware Sudnyan ShaymAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7550500
612383Ms Ghatge Uma SAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7246200
622381Mr Gawali Sachin BAssistant Section Officer (S&P)Stores and Purchase7144900
632532Mr Mazharkhan D PathanJr.Secretariat Asst.(S&P)Stores and Purchase2421700
642537Mr Sunny Babaji UjagareJr.Secretariat Asst.(S&P)Stores and Purchase2421700
652541Mr Kute Ravi BapuraoJr.Secretariat Asst.(S&P)Stores and Purchase2321100
662542Mr Amba Sai SudheerJr.Secretariat Asst.(S&P)Stores and Purchase2321100
Isolated Posts    
672449Mr Chitnavis P RSecurity OfficerSecurity Services111293800
682484Mrs Swati R ChadhaHindi OfficerHindi Cell10665000
6970Mrs Quadri Renuka AleemReceptionistReception (Main Gate)101482400
702272Mrs Gupta Jyoti P.Lab. TechnicianMedical Center7956900
71340Mr Mishra SubhashchandraAssistant ManagerAO Office7753600
722092Mr Giri Rajendra RamkishanManager, Gd IICafeteria/ Canteen7753600
D'NT Staff    
12094Mr K.RanganathanCanteen Clerk Cafeteria/ Canteen41538600
2544Mr Arun Tulsiram Gawali Group C(NT)AO Office41639800
3583Mr Surendra Singh ChauhanGroup C(NT)Laboratory Services41639800
41369Mrs Mayadevi S. DulaguchGroup C(NT)Committee & Personnel Section41336400
51514Mr Rajendra PrasadGroup C(NT)Library31735000
61723Mr Sanjay Akanath Shelke Group C(NT)Cafeteria/ Canteen31634000
72022Mr Raju MannuswamiGroup C(NT)Horticulture Section31735000
82079Mr Hiraman Narayan KaljeGroup C(NT)Cafeteria/ Canteen41538600
92085Mr Mahendra Sukchain Balmiki Group C(NT) Cafeteria/ Canteen41538600
102086Mr Mayawan MuruganGroup C(NT) Cafeteria/ Canteen41538600
112119Mrs Jayshri S. Kale Group C(NT) Laboratory Services31634000
122122Mr Subhash Rambhau Darvatkar Group C(NT) Stores and Purchase31634000
132123Mr Balmiki JaneshwarGroup C(NT) Laboratory Services31634000
142126Mr Dinkar Vithoba Bavdhankar Group C(NT) Section-IV Vigilance & Confidential Report31634000
152137Mr Bhanudas Gopal Kakade Group C(NT) Organic Chemistry Division31634000
162138Mr Sudhakar Shankar Jadhav Group C(NT) Polymer Science And Engineering31634000
172144Mr Akil ShaikhGroup C(NT) Guest House31634000
182148Mr Vardarajalu R.Group C(NT) Organic Chemistry Division21833000
192149Mr Madhusudan C VGroup C(NT) Catalysis And Inorganic Chemistry21833000
202151Mr Balmiki SubhashGroup C(NT) E- I Section Establishment21833000
212153Mr Balmiki DeepakGroup C(NT) Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
222154Mr Mahesh Baburao SheteGroup C(NT) Engineering Services Unit-(Elec)21833000
232155Mr Birampal Pritamsingh VermaGroup C(NT) Laboratory Services11829700
242156Mr Pradeep Kashiram More Group C(NT) Publication and Science Communication21833000
252158Mr Babasaheb Kisanrao GuravGroup C(NT) Organic Chemistry Division21833000
262159Mr Ramchandra Ranu Bhise Group C(NT) Publication and Science Communication21833000
272160Mr Vilas Rajaram ChavanGroup C(NT) Organic Chemistry Division21833000
282164Mr Ramesh Khandu Gaikwad Group C(NT) Digital Information Resource Centre21833000
292165Mr Gopal Dhaniram Prasad Group C(NT) Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
302167Mr Shashikant Nivrutti Sathe Group C(NT) Polymer Science And Engineering21833000
312168Mr Dattatraya Namdeo Tangade Group C(NT) Polymer Science And Engineering21833000
322169Mr Shahaji Haribhau GundGroup C(NT) Horticulture Section21833000
332174Mr Ganesh Sattu Khilare Group C(NT) Horticulture Section21833000
342175Mr Giri LallanGroup C(NT) Polymer Science And Engineering21833000
352177Mr Sanjay Mohanlalshukla Group C(NT) Polymer Science And Engineering21833000
362182Mr Balkrishna Ganpat PingleGroup C(NT) Chemical Engg. & Process Development21833000
372183Mr Pathare PradeepGroup C(NT) Cafeteria/ Canteen21833000
382184Mr Anuksh Genuba Gaikwad Group C(NT) Cafeteria/ Canteen21833000
392186Mr Sakharam Shankar Bendugade Group C(NT)Engineering Services Unit-(Civil)21833000
402232Mr Dinkar Akaram Chavan Security GuardSecurity Services21631100
412235Mr Shaikh Noor MohammedSecurity GuardSecurity Services21631100
422237Mr Narayan Laxman LandeSecurity GuardSecurity Services21631100
432238Mr Dnyaneshwar Narayan Wakte Security GuardSecurity Services21631100